Our Staff

Oxbow Staff Circulations List 2018-2019

As of JULY 2018

Administrative Staff

 

Carol Edy

Principal

 

Ext. 48831

 

Scott Kelly

Vice Principal (0.60)

 

Ext. 48839

 

Heather Smith

Administrative Secretary

 

Ext. 48830

 

Jackie Field

Secretary Assistant  (0.5)

 

Ext. 48830

Teaching Staff - Home Room

 

Kelly LeCapelain

K-A

 

(Cori Hoggart -   RECE)

 

Danielle Hardy (0.4) am

Emma Steele  (0.60)

K-B

 

(Val Oliveira - RECE)

LTO -Nicole Revnak

 

Briane Stevenson

K-C

 

(Christina Zeversenuke - RECE)

 

Katie MacLeod

K-D

 

(Stephanie Hassen - RECE)

Primary

 

Coralee Ropchan

Grade 1A

 

       

 

Shannon Watson/ (0.8)

Grade 1B

 

 

 

Aretta   Blue and Sheri Kitching (0.20)

Grade 1B

 

 

 

Carla Hastie

Grade 1

 

 

 

Julie Glanville

Grade 2A

 

 

 

Claudia Pellarin

Grade 2B

 

 

 

Pam Mears

Grade 2/3

 

 

 

Kim King

Grade 3A

 

 

 

Martha Cowan

Grade 3B

 

 

Junior

 

Charity Hodgins

Grade 3/4

 

 

 

Rhonda Springer

Grade 4A

 

 

 

Kelly Vervoort

Grade 4B

 

 

 

Vera Rowley

Grade 5

 

 

 

Christine Higgs

Grade 5

 

 

 

Amy Kilty Schwandt

Grade 5/6

 

Portable #3

 

Frank Ferraiuolo

Grade 5/6A

 

Portable #2

 

Haley Thomas

Grade 6B

 

Portable #1

Intermediate

 

LTO/ Ingrid   Bergman

Grade 7A

 

 

 

Erica Huff 0.80

TBA 0.20

Grade 7B

 

 

 

Dave Welbourn

Grade 8

 

 

 

Chris Brown

Grade 8

 

 

Teaching Staff - Non Home Room

 

Leigh Watson

Learning Support  (1.0)

 

 

 

Jennifer Lussier

Learning Support  (0.5)

Program French (0.5)

 

 

 

Aretta Blue

Library 0.60  Program 0.40

 

 

 

Scott Kelly

Library (0.30) and LST   (0.1)

 

 

 

Maria Marra

French (1.0)

 

 

 

Sheri Kitching

Phys. Lit/Kdgn(0.80)

 

 

 

Rob Poirier

Phys. Lit/Kdgn/Health (1.0)

 

 

 

Rob Inch

Music Drama (1.0)

 

 

 

Erica Huff

Guidance Lead Teacher 0.20

 

 

Early Childhood Educators

 

Val Oliveira

With Hardy/Kitching

 

 

 

Cori Hoggart

With LeCapelain

 

 

 

Stephanie Haasen

With MacLeod

 

            

 

 

With Stevensen

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Educational Assistants

 

Linda Blain

Educational Assistant

 

 

 

Janet Prout

Educational Assistant

 

 

 

LTO/ Cassandra   Mackison

Educational Assistant

 

 

 

Stacey Luther

Educational Assistant

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

Custodial Staff

 

Josh Dixon

Charge Custodian

 

 

 

Jason Schembri

Evening Custodian

 

 

 

Sandy Hickson

Evening Custodian (.5)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Itinernant

Cathy Young

Psychometrist

 

 

 

Mary Whelan

Social Worker

 

 

 

Darlene Giffels

Special Ed L.C.

 

 

 

Kelly Gain

Speech/Language

 

 

 

Colleen Ellison-Waring

Gifted Itinerant

 

 

 

Andrew Watterworth

Hearing Itinerant

 

 

 

Cindy Williamson

Vision Itinerant

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tim Willick

LD TOSA

 

 

 

Cathy Serpa

DE TOSA

 

 

 

Jennifer Orr

Kindergarten TOSA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lora Neal

Instructional  Coach

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mary Jane Steele

Physiotherapist

 

 

 

Sara Harvey

Occupational Therapist

 

 

 

Susan Newheart

Health Unit Nurse

 

519-663-5317 Ext. 2344

           

Contact(s)